empty Teenage Fanclub, Kane Strang
March 25th
Timbre Concerts presents
Teenage Fanclub, Kane Strang
empty The Decibel Magazine Tour 2017: Kreator, Obituary, Midnight, Horrendous
March 29th
The Noise presents
The Decibel Magazine Tour 2017: Kreator, Obituary, Midnight, Horrendous
empty The Main Event: Players Only Urban Dance Showcase & Party
March 31st
The Main Event: Players Only Urban Dance Showcase & Party
empty D.O.A. - Rock the Vote, with Roots Roundup, Wett Stilettos, Childsplay
April 1st
The Rickshaw presents
D.O.A. - Rock the Vote, with Roots Roundup, Wett Stilettos, Childsplay
empty Amorphis, Swallow the Sun, Gross Misconduct, The Waning Light
April 3rd
The Invisible Orange presents
Amorphis, Swallow the Sun, Gross Misconduct, The Waning Light
empty Electric Six, Residual Kid, The Prettys
April 5th
The Rickshaw Theatre presents
Electric Six, Residual Kid, The Prettys
empty H’Sao, Locarno, Breaking Boundaries
April 7th
Vancouver World Music Festival presents
H’Sao, Locarno, Breaking Boundaries
empty ​SOHN, William Doyle
April 8th
Timbre Concerts presents
​SOHN, William Doyle
empty Hinds & Twin Peaks, with guests White Mystery
April 9th
Timbre Concerts and I am the Eggplant present
Hinds & Twin Peaks, with guests White Mystery
empty Homeshake with guests
April 14th
Timbre Concerts and I am the Eggplant present
Homeshake with guests
empty EARLY SHOW (7PM) Comedy Shocker XII: The Dirty Dozen | LATE SHOW (10PM) Spruce Trap, plus guests
April 15th
EARLY SHOW (7PM) Comedy Shocker XII: The Dirty Dozen | LATE SHOW (10PM) Spruce Trap, plus guests
empty Real Estate, Iji, Tim Cohen
April 18th
Timbre Concerts presents
Real Estate, Iji, Tim Cohen
empty Myke Bogan, The People North West, Lazy Weekend, Mathias, Moxsa, Giorgi Holiday
April 20th
Phuk Monday presents
Myke Bogan, The People North West, Lazy Weekend, Mathias, Moxsa, Giorgi Holiday
empty The Gateway Show: Kyle Bottom, Sophie Buddle, Fatima Dhowre, Curtis Cook. Hosted by Billy Anderson
April 22nd
Greencare Medicinal Society presents
The Gateway Show: Kyle Bottom, Sophie Buddle, Fatima Dhowre, Curtis Cook. Hosted by Billy Anderson
empty SOLD OUT! D.R.I., Etown Beatdown, The Tubuloids, Golers, Legion of Goons
April 26th
The Invisible Orange and Modified Ghost Present
SOLD OUT! D.R.I., Etown Beatdown, The Tubuloids, Golers, Legion of Goons
empty Dune Rats, Hockey Dad, War Baby
April 28th
Timbre Concerts and I am the Eggplant present
Dune Rats, Hockey Dad, War Baby
empty Asphyx, Extremity, AHNA, Graveolence, KONFORM
April 30th
Maryland Deathfest, The Covenant and The Invisible Orange present
Asphyx, Extremity, AHNA, Graveolence, KONFORM
empty CJ Ramone, Big Eyes, and more TBA
May 4th
The Rickshaw presents
CJ Ramone, Big Eyes, and more TBA
empty Delain and Hammerfall, West of Hell, Iron Kingdom
May 5th
The Invisible Orange presents
Delain and Hammerfall, West of Hell, Iron Kingdom
empty Sabaton, Leaves' Eyes, Battle Beast, Unleash The Archers
May 7th
Modified Ghost and The Invisible Orange present
Sabaton, Leaves' Eyes, Battle Beast, Unleash The Archers
empty Sounds of Solidarity, feat. Alita Dupray, Peach Pit, BabyHarry/Kings of Soul, Kimmortal, Steeven K, Da Godz
May 12th
United Rebellion Productions presents
Sounds of Solidarity, feat. Alita Dupray, Peach Pit, BabyHarry/Kings of Soul, Kimmortal, Steeven K, Da Godz
empty At The Wise Hall: James McCartney, Cut Losses, Anna Rose
May 13th
The Rickshaw Theatre presents
At The Wise Hall: James McCartney, Cut Losses, Anna Rose
empty Art Bergmann, with guests
May 19th
The Rickshaw presents
Art Bergmann, with guests
empty Evergrey, Seven Kingdoms, Need, Ascendia, Celestial Ruin, Elysium Echoes
May 21st
The Invisible Orange presents
Evergrey, Seven Kingdoms, Need, Ascendia, Celestial Ruin, Elysium Echoes
empty Foxygen, with guests
May 25th
Timbre Concerts presents
Foxygen, with guests
empty Modified Ghost Festival (NIGHT 2) Candlemass, Red Fang, Acid King, Black Wizard, Witch Mountain, Bushwhacker, Koma
May 26th
Modified Ghost presents
Modified Ghost Festival (NIGHT 2) Candlemass, Red Fang, Acid King, Black Wizard, Witch Mountain, Bushwhacker, Koma
empty Modified Ghost Festival (NIGHT 3) Municipal Waste, Razor, Nails, Primitive Man, Gatecreeper, Anciients, Tyrants Blood
May 27th
Modified Ghost presents
Modified Ghost Festival (NIGHT 3) Municipal Waste, Razor, Nails, Primitive Man, Gatecreeper, Anciients, Tyrants Blood
empty Modified Ghost Festival (NIGHT 4) Cro-Mags, Comeback Kid, Homewrecker, Youth Decay, World View
May 28th
Modified Ghost presents
Modified Ghost Festival (NIGHT 4) Cro-Mags, Comeback Kid, Homewrecker, Youth Decay, World View
empty Poptone with guests
June 4th
Timbre Concerts presents
Poptone with guests
empty Covenant Festival III: Bolzer, Revenge, Rites Of Thy Degringolade & more
June 8th
Covenant presents
Covenant Festival III: Bolzer, Revenge, Rites Of Thy Degringolade & more
empty Covenant Festival III: Bolzer, Revenge, Rites Of Thy Degringolade & more
June 9th
Covenant presents
Covenant Festival III: Bolzer, Revenge, Rites Of Thy Degringolade & more
empty Covenant Festival III: Bolzer, Revenge, Rites Of Thy Degringolade & more
June 10th
Covenant presents
Covenant Festival III: Bolzer, Revenge, Rites Of Thy Degringolade & more
empty Severed Heads, Ohm, Wire Spine
June 13th
The Rickshaw presents
Severed Heads, Ohm, Wire Spine
empty CKY with guests
June 14th
Modified Ghost presents
CKY with guests
empty The Black Seeds, Clinton Fearon (acoustic)
June 17th
Victoria Ska Society presents
The Black Seeds, Clinton Fearon (acoustic)
empty The Skints & Mike Love (co-headline)
June 18th
Victoria Ska Society presents
The Skints & Mike Love (co-headline)